Coventry & District Sunday League Scores

SENIOR ONE

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue
Coventry Cedars 2 – 1 Unicorn Social 11:00 Fabio Greenwood <!– <!––> Hawkes Mill Sports
Hearsall Inn 6 – 3 Edwin School of Motoring 11:00 Andrew Cheshire-Ramon <!– <!––> Lyng Hall School
PS 10 Coundon Nugget 1 – 3 Myton Coundon Social 11:00 Nick Metcalfe <!– <!––> Browns Lane
Royal Oak Earlsdon 8 – 2 Bates Timber 11:00 Ryan Jennings <!– <!––> Finham Park School
Stoneleigh FC 4 – 4 Coventry Rangers 11:00 Nathan East <!– <!––> Stoneleigh

SENIOR TWO

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue
Coundon Social 7 – 1 AFC Coventry Lions 11:00 Mariusz Tomon <!– <!––> Xcel Leisure Centre
Coventry Jaguar Res P – P Castle FC 11:00 Andrew Reynolds <!– <!––> Daimler Green
Potters Green CA 2 – 3 Woods United 11:00 Madhan Jassal <!– <!––> Grace Academy
Sporting Chestnut Tree 0 – 7 Coventry Empire 11:00 Chris Freeman <!– <!––> Banner Lane

INTERMEDIATE ONE

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue
Corley FC 0 – 2 Bulls Head 11:00 Kenny Willis <!– <!––> Cov Tech – Mitchell Avenue
Four Provinces Massey Ferguson Sports & Social 11:00 Harrison Thompson <!– <!––> Memorial Park 6
Four Provinces Athletic S.T. Railway 11:00 Gary Wilson <!– <!––> Whitley Common 4
PS10 Coundon Nugget Res Bell Green Rose & Crown 11:00 Stuart Sephton <!– <!––> Fillongley
Walsgrave Hospital P – P Folly Athletic 11:00 Andrew Aston <!– <!––> Binley Woods
Wheel FC 2 – 0 Coundon Hotel 11:00 Ashley Jassal <!– <!––> Moat House Leisure

INTERMEDIATE TWO

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue
1680 Rainbow Inn 4 – 1 New Spires 11:00 Harry Readman <!– <!––> President Kennedy School
Boat Inn 2 – 4 Biggin Hall 11:00 Alan Cox <!– <!––> Sowe Common 5
Coventry Saracens 2010 2 – 6 Hardly Athletic 11:00 Ken Stewart <!– <!––> Whitley Common 2
Folly Athletic Res 2 – 1 Wheel Athletic 11:00 Craig Mowe <!– <!––> London Road
SHCC FC 3 – 5 Potters Green CA Res 11:00 Florin Ercusi <!– <!––> Memorial Park 14
Standard Bearer 2 – 3 Maudslay Res 11:00 Ken Howe <!– <!––> Whitley Common 3

DAVID SCHOFIELD CUP GROUP A

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue
AMBUSH FC 2 – 4 AMBUSH UNITED 11:00 John McCabe <!– <!––> Highway Club
FINHAM PARK ALVIS P – P COVENTRY JAGUAR 11:00 Josh Mugridge <!– <!––> Alvis – Green Lane

DAVID SCHOFIELD CUP GROUP B

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue
VILLAGE HOTEL P – P WALLACE FC 11:00 Peter Maton <!– <!––> The Place – Westwood

Coventry Alliance Results 3/12/16

AW Engraving Premier

Home Score Away Kick-off Venue
Ambleside Sports 0 – 5 Stockton 14:15 <!– <!––> Ambelside Sports Club
Brinklow 2 – 4 Jet Blades 14:15 <!– <!––> Barr Lane
Christ The King FC 4 – 1 Copeswood(Coventry) 14:15 <!– <!––> Bablake Playing Fields
Coventry Colliery 2 – 2 Woodlands WMC 14:15 <!– <!––> Bennetts Road North
Hawkesmill Sports 2 – 4 AEI Rugby F.C. 14:15 <!– <!––> Hawkesmill Social Club
Jaguar/Daimler 1 – 3 Whitnash Town 14:15 <!– <!––> DaImler Green
Peugeot FC 0 – 1 Folly Lane 14:15 <!– <!––> Paladine Way

Alliance 1

Home Score Away Kick-off Venue
AEI Rugby Reserves 1 – 2 Christ The King Res 14:15 <!– <!––> Rubgy Town Junior F.C.
Bulkington SS 1 – 1 Nuneaton Griff & Coton 14:15 <!– <!––> Bedworth Road
Dunlop 3 – 0 Fillongley 14:15 <!– <!––> Dunlop Sports & Social Club
Folly Lane Reserves 0 – 8 Triumph Athletic 14:15 <!– <!––> 401 London Road Pitch 1

Alliance 2

Home Score Away Kick-off Venue
R.S.Sports 2 – 1 Stockingford AA Pavilion 14:15 <!– <!––> Moat House Leisure Centre
Rugby FC 0 – 0 Coundon Court Old Boys Res 14:15 <!– <!––> Napton Road
Shilton 3 – 4 Brinklow Reserves 14:15 <!– <!––> Shilton Playing Fields
Woodlands WMC Reserves 1 – 4 Gurdwara GNP 14:15 <!– <!––> Heckley Fields

Alliance 3

Home Score Away Kick-off Venue
Bermuda 7 – 1 Dunlop Reserves 14:15 <!– <!––> Bermuda Phoenix Centre
Copeswood(Coventry) Reserves 6 – 2 Hawkesmill Sports Reserves 14:15 <!– <!––> Allard Way Pitch 2
Jet Blades Reserves 3 – 1 Coventry Colliery Reserves 14:15 <!– <!––> Camp Farm

Alliance 4

Home Score Away Kick-off Venue
AFC Binley 2 – 1 Rugby Reserves 14:15 <!– <!––> John White Community Centre
Bourton & Frankton Res 1 – 3 R.S.Sports Reserves 14:15 <!– <!––> Main Street
Bulkington S S Res 1 – 1 Prince of Wales 14:15 <!– <!––> Bedworth Road No2
Christ The King FC Thirds 9 – 1 Shilton Reserves 14:15 <!– <!––> Bablake Playing Fields pitch2
Fillongley Res 3 – 0 Athletic Sparta 14:15 <!– <!––> Church Lane

Telegraph Junior Cup Round 3

Home Score Away Venue
Carousel Rangers 0 – 5 Ambleside Sports Reserves <!– <!––> Newdigate Social Club
Westwood Heath 4 – 0 Potters Green FC <!– <!––> Wolston Leisure Centre
 Telegraph Junior Cup Round 2
Home Score Away Venue
Canley Sports & Social 5 – 2 Bourton & Frankton <!– <!––> Coventry Technical Rugby Club
Triumph Athletic Reserves 0 – 6 Jaguar/Daimler Reserves <!– <!––> Triumph Sports Ground

Northampton Cup Round 3

Home Score Away Venue
Crick Athletic 5 – 1 Roade F.C. <!– <!––> Crick Sportsfield