Weekend’s Warwickshire Cricket League Results

Best Team Performances

Wolvey 2nds 315 for 2

  1. Nuneaton 4ths on 15/07/2017 in Division 9 East

Standard 1sts 311 for 6

  1. Coleshill 1sts on 15/07/2017 in Premier Division

Old Edwardians 2nds 306 for 9

  1. Bournville 1sts on 15/07/2017 in Division 4

Aston Manor 1sts 294 for 9

  1. Barby 1sts on 15/07/2017 in Premier Division

Smethwick 3rds 293 for 7

  1. Sheldon Marlborough 3rds on 15/07/2017 in Division 11 West

Best Batting Performances

Sathishkumar Kurusamy 156 Not Out

For Bronze 3rds vs. Walmley 5ths on 15/07/2017 in Division 11 West

David Withers 155

For Coleshill 3rds vs. Corley 3rds on 15/07/2017 in Division 11 East

Matthew Stanley 145 Not Out

For Collycroft 2nds vs. Castle Bromwich 3rds on 15/07/2017 in Division 10 East

Edward Thompson 138 Not Out

For Solihull Blossomfield 1sts vs. Pak Shaheen 1sts on 15/07/2017 in Division 1

Amtyaz Maqsood 125

For RMCC 2nds vs. Ansley Sports 1sts on 15/07/2017 in Division 8 East

Best Bowling Performances

Chris Hughes 11.4-1-32-6

For Hampton & Solihull 1sts vs. Highway Spartans 1sts on 15/07/2017 in Premier Division

Steve Hands 12-4-34-6

For Solihull Municipal 2nds vs. Moseley Ashfield 2nds on 15/07/2017 in Division 7

Alex Carey 10-1-51-6

For Walmley 4ths vs. Knowle Village 2nds on 15/07/2017 in Division 8 West

Will Horton 12.0-0-63-6

For Fillongley 1sts vs. Earlswood 1sts on 15/07/2017 in Division 1

Lee Golding 10-0-77-6

For Rugby 1sts vs. Solihull Municipal 1sts on 15/07/2017 in Premier Division.

Premier Division

Aston Manor 1sts 294 for 9 ,14 points, David Yeend 64, Danial Chaudhry 80, Danny Scott 3 For 54, Craig Scott 3 For 46 drew with Barby 1sts 228 for 6 ,12 points, Will Sinclair 57, Pieter Pretorius 66, Tom Gleghorn 61, Recordo Gordon 2 For 35

Bablake Ob 1sts 185 for 10 ,6 points, Clark McCallum 75, Philip Trilloe 4 For 37, Matt Bentley 3 For 27 lost to Olton & Ww 1sts 252 for 7 ,24 points, Gary Hawkins 54, Zeeshan Aftab 3 For 47 by 67 runs

Hampton & Solihull 1sts 195 for 8 ,20 points, Johangir Khan 76 Not Out, Amandeep Hallat 3 For 36 defeated Highway Spartans 1sts 193 for 10 ,6 points, Sam Lucas 72, Mike Palmer 3 For 24, Chris Hughes 6 For 32 by 2 wkts

Solihull Municipal 1sts 158 for 10 ,16 points, Tyler Walsh 55, Lee Golding 6 For 77, Matthew Ewer 3 For 38 tied with Rugby 1sts 158 for 10 ,16 points, Asaad Qureshi 41, Alex Roslyn 3 For 46, Shoaib Masood 5 For 65

Standard 1sts 311 for 6 ,24 points, Thomas Kidd 61, Steve Vaughan 63, Muhammed Naeem 2 For 59 defeated Coleshill 1sts 161 for 10 ,4 points, Waseem Mazhar 57, Thomas Kidd 3 For 46, Ben O\’Hara 3 For 35 by 150 runs

Studley 1sts 211 for 6 ,11 points, Dale Edwards 67 Not Out, Lee McNeill 3 For 22 drew with Bedworth 1sts 252 for 7 ,16 points, Ross Parnell 57, Abdul Hafeez 61, Jack Williams 2 For 41

Division 1

Bronze 1sts 176 for 9 ,9 points, Jitu Mandhyan 49, Connor Davies 3 For 44, Darun Kaliray 3 For 50, Jake Healey 3 For 21 drew with Ambleside 1sts 254 for 9 ,18 points, Adnan Malik 65, Darun Kaliray 62, Steve Whittall 4 For 61

Fillongley 1sts 245 for 7 ,11 points, Harry Tregonning 50, Ahsan Sayed 100 Not Out, Callum Hassett 3 For 44 drew with Earlswood 1sts 277 for 8 ,17 points, Lewis Harrison 62, Karl Everett 71, Will Horton 6 For 63

Kenilworth 1sts 200 for 10 ,18 points, Peter Magafas 65, Shaluka Devinda 2 For 32 drew with Water Orton 1sts 171 for 9 ,10 points, Francois Louw 37, Jorjeet Singh 2 For 17

Kings Heath 1sts 160 for 5 ,20 points, Usman Khan 63 Not Out, Iltaf Rehman 2 For 48 defeated Moseley Ashfield 1sts 156 for 10 ,4 points, Iltaf Rehman 45, Usman Khan 3 For 35, Uwais Hassan 3 For 18 by 5 wkts

Solihull B’field 1sts 272 for 6 ,16 points, Iain Morgan 52, Edward Thompson 138 Not Out, Qamar Zaman 2 For 42 drew with Pak Shaheen 1sts 266 for 6 ,10 points, Shoab Manazar 106 Not Out, Mohammed Naveed 77, Dev Patel 3 For 35

Weoley Hill 1sts 116 for 10 ,0 points, Thomas Donovan 24 Not Out, Mitchel Minhas 3 For 25, Aaron Khatkar 4 For 41 lost to Four Oaks Saints 1sts 117 for 1 ,20 points, Zeeshan Javed 84 Not Out by 9 wkts

Division 2

Corley 1sts 288 for 7 ,7 points, Paul Williams 74, Richard Davenport 117, Mansoor Amin 4 For 63 lost to Old Edwardians 1sts 292 for 8 ,24 points, Moein Faruqui 55, Asam Shahzad 65, Saad Qazi 80 Not Out, Darren Ronneback 3 For 74 by 2 wkts

Knowle Village 1sts 188 for 9 ,11 points, Muhammad Usman 46, Ghlab Shah 3 For 19 drew with Pickwick P&m 1sts 222 for 10 ,18 points, Ghlab Shah 92, Muhammad Usman 3 For 67, Richard Bradley 3 For 37

Leamington Khalsa 1sts 142 for 10 ,5 points, Irfan Gultaj Khan 3 For 25, Harjinder Singh 5 For 27 lost to Dunlop Stars 1sts 264 for 9 ,24 points, Sahil Alaracu 72, Gaurav Gandecha 2 For 15 by 122 runs

Nether Whitacre 1sts 203 for 1 ,20 points, Andrew Murphy 77, Matthew Lawrence 57 Not Out defeated Hunningham 1sts 201 for 10 ,4 points, Charles Wale 61, Steven Pardoe 3 For 50, Matthew Lawrence 3 For 69, Connor Greaves 3 For 14 by 9 wkts

Sheldon Marl’gh 1sts 149 for 4 ,20 points, Aamir Sahar 48 Not Out, Irfan Khan 2 For 26 defeated Rmcc 1sts 148 for 10 ,2 points, Irfan Khan 53, Abbas Khan 3 For 30, Ilam Khan 3 For 40, Wasim Rehman 3 For 36 by 6 wkts

Wolvey 1sts 237 for 6 ,11 points, S Hirons 107 not out drew with Aston 1sts 269 for 7 ,16 points, S Ahmed 54

Division 3

Atherstone Town 1st 194 for 3 ,20 points, Jack Smith 94 Not Out, Kieran Wordsworth 65, Amaan Farooq 2 For 58 defeated Walmley 3rds 192 for 9 ,4 points, Clark Wells 51, Ian Niblock 3 For 48 by 7 wkts

Bedworth 2nds 202 for 9 ,17 points, Griegan French 78 S Sharma 4-39  drew with Marston Green 1sts 179 for 8 ,11 points, M Khan 78 Ben jones 3-31 Will iles 2-23

Castle Brom 1sts 208 for 5 ,20 points, A. Clayton 82* J. Ward 63* defeated Aston Unity 1sts 204 for 9 ,6 points, R. Heath 67 by 5 wkts

Olton & Ww 2nds 139 for 7 ,20 points, Mohammed Talukder 46, Sam Sargent 4 For 19 defeated Wishaw 1sts 138 for 8 ,4 points, Carl Griffin 26, Steven Du Cros 4 For 28 by 3 wkts

Rugby 2nds 247 for 10 ,8 points, Stuart Lloyd 76, Charles Robards 74 Not Out, Mohammed Habib 3 For 68, Jack Tyler 4 For 49, Ben Evans 3 For 54 lost to Knowle & Dorridge 3rds 251 for 10 ,24 points, Jack Tyler 95, David Marshall 4 For 48 by 4 runs

Division 4

Old Edwardians 2nds 306 for 9 ,24 points, Nikunj Patel 99, Ritesh Patel 51, Rob Ball 4 For 59 defeated Bournville 1sts 219 for 10 ,8 points, Jack White 44, Harris Choudary 4 For 39 by 87 runs

Pickwick P&m 2nds 173 for 10 ,5 points lost to Aston Manor 2nds 198 for 8 ,24 points by 25 runs

Rowland United 1sts 161 for 0 ,5 points, Ian Randle 36, Jamie Brightwell 3 For 23 lost to Oakfield 1sts 162 for 8 ,20 points, Richard Burnett 74, Mark Randle 3 For 36, Ben Broadhurst 3 For 42 by 2 wkts

Star Alvis 1sts 146 for 10 ,24 points, Pragnesh Tavadia 39, Craig Preston 3 For 19, Craig Lenton 4 For 35 defeated Southam 1sts 98 for 10 ,4 points, Mike Clewes 27, Nishant Gandhi 3 For 31, Manish Pandey 4 For 14 by 48 runs

Warwick Uni 1sts 242 for 10 ,24 points, Sourabh Bajaj 65, Pavan Kumar 60, Harjinder Singh 3 For 50 defeated Collycroft 1sts 124 for 10 ,4 points, Michael Radford 42, Shivacharan Shetty 3 For 16, Daniyal Sherazi 3 For 30 by 118 runs

Water Orton 2nds 137 for 10 ,1 points, I Ahmed 11.3-3-17-6 lost to Bablake Ob 2nds 143 for 1 ,20 points, Sadiq 59 not out Nabi 47 Not out by 9 wkts

Division 5

Highway Spartans 2nds 224 for 8 ,24 points, Justin Patel 52 Not Out, Samuel Ward 3 For 40, Joseph Henry 3 For 21 defeated Bulkington 1sts 66 for 10 ,3 points, Michael Convery 3 For 26 by 158 runs

Pak Shaheen 2nds 268 for 10 ,18 points, MOHIB UL HASSAN 84 runs JALIL UR RAHMAN 53runs ASAD KHAN 11 OVERS 54 RUNS 5 WKTS drew with Moseley 3rds 188 for 9 ,9 points

Peugeot Cnw 3rds 197 for 0 ,6 points, Andy Beesley 46, Alex Homer 3 For 38, Faiyad Alam 3 For 33 lost to Kings Heath 2nds 200 for 8 ,20 points, Stephen Setchell 43, Aziz Ahmed 3 For 44 by 2 wkts

Ward End Unity 1sts 217 for 4 ,20 points, Asif Munir 85* Arshad Hussain 41* Rizwan Akbar 44 defeated Attock 3rds 216 for 10 ,5 points, A.Tanvir 53 Zoheeb Mehboob 4-74 by 6 wkts

Warwick 1sts 78 for 2 ,20 points, Graeme Burke 27, Zarrar Ahmed 2 For 14 defeated Sheldon Marl’gh 2nds 77 for 10 ,0 points, Parminder Singh 20, Joshua Osborne 4 For 31 by 8 wkts

Division 6

Aston 2nds 275 for 6 ,24 points, Y Gul 78 n.o, S Yousaf 71, N Rehman 57. N Rehman 3-21 defeated Standard 2nds 231 for 10 ,6 points, S Procter 63 by 44 runs

Earlswood 2nds 144 for 10 ,3 points, Joe McGovern 51, Muhammad Daniyaal 5 For 21 lost to Ma Lyndworth 2nds 146 for 5 ,20 points, Atif Ali 41, Ian Hughes 4 For 41 by 5 wkts

Four Oaks Saints 2nds 240 for 4 ,20 points, Manjinder Jandu 55, Baynes Ridgway 99 Not Out defeated Corley 2nds 239 for 10 ,5 points, Kieran Holland 61 Not Out, Matt Read 3 For 39, Zareed Chatah 3 For 34 by 6 wkts

Knowle & Dorridge 4ths 230 for 9 ,12 points, Nigel Moore 56 Not Out, Raja Inzamam Khan 3 For 46 drew with Continental Star 1sts 243 for 10 ,18 points, Amjaad Ali Kiyani 91, Harrison Chambers 3 For 36

Thimblemill 1sts 257 for 9 ,24 points defeated Copsewood Wiw 1sts 204 for 10 ,8 points, Ejaz 4 for 30 by 53 runs

Wilnecote 1sts 246 for 7 ,24 points, J Husselbee 90 Vald 4-56 defeated Bronze 2nds 157 for 10 ,5 points by 89 runs

Division 7

Barby 2nds 221 for 6 ,5 points, Joe Hardbattle 54, Richard Thompson 58 Not Out, Leigh Barnett 4 For 46 lost to Attleborough 1sts 222 for 3 ,20 points, Luke Russell 44 Not Out, Adam Shay 2 For 31 by 7 wkts

Bridge Trust Ob 1sts 201 for 9 ,24 points, Vasim Hussain 44 Not Out, Brad Hunt 3 For 56 defeated Studley 2nds 108 for 10 ,4 points, Sam Smith 44, Tayyab Saleem 3 For 11, Syed Asif Hussain 3 For 10 by 93 runs

Coleshill 2nds 176 for 1 ,24 points, Mills 89 * waqar 51* defeated Aston Manor 3rds 172 for 10 ,2 points by 9 wkts

Dunlop Stars 2nds 187 for 10 ,24 points, Muhammed Asim Akhlaque 49, Geoff Edmunds 4 For 42 defeated Kenilworth 2nds 145 for 10 ,5 points, Elliot Hayes Sorrell 58, Hamza Ali 3 For 47, Qasim Khan 4 For 20 by 42 runs

Griff & Coton 1sts 194 for 8 ,20 points, Steve Bourne 61, James Simpson 3 For 25, Cameron Bates 3 For 31 defeated Weoley Hill 2nds 191 for 7 ,6 points, Josh Appleby 58 Not Out, Soaib Isab 3 For 33 by 2 wkts

Moseley Ashfield 2nds 98 for 10 ,0 points, Mohammed Azam 39 Not Out, Steve Hands 6 For 34, Nathan Reynolds 3 For 21 lost to Solihull Municipal 2nds 100 for 1 ,20 points, Henri Lewis 60 Not Out by 9 wkts

Division 8 East

Ambleside 2nds 192 for 6 ,8 points drew with Nuneaton 3rds 259 for 8 ,16 points, J. Gilkes 138

Berkswell 3rds 180 for 8 ,8 points drew with Fillongley 2nds 257 for 7 ,17 points

Birmingham Ave 1sts 235 for 7 ,20 points, Salim Zahid 122 defeated Star Alvis 2nds 233 for 7 ,7 points by 3 wkts

Rmcc 2nds 243 for 6 ,24 points, Amtyaz Maqsood 125, Lee Fleming 2 For 78 defeated Ansley Sports 1sts 96 for 10 ,2 points, Robin Haddon 35, Suleman Hussain 3 For 17, Ameer Khan 3 For 13 by 147 runs

Stockingford 1sts 162 for 7 ,7 points, Warren Percival 80, Gokul Varma 2 For 18 drew with Leamington Khalsa 2nds 257 for 7 ,17 points, Krishnaraj Rajan 58, Rakesh Venugopal 94, Alan Rose 2 For 44

Division 8 West

Aston Unity 2nds 143 for 7 ,20 points, Jack Langslow 50, Vaughan Manders 2 For 23 defeated Castle Brom 2nds 140 for 10 ,4 points, Paul Kavanagh 39, Craig Brookes 3 For 37 by 3 wkts

Bournville 2nds 151 for 10 ,3 points, Tabrez Mahmood 23, Fahad Abbasi 3 For 16 lost to Hampton & Solihull 2nds 152 for 3 ,20 points, Mike Daniels 45 Not Out, Mitesh Soni 2 For 20 by 7 wkts

Old Eds Willclare 3rds 126 for 10 ,4 points lost to Solihull B’field 2nds 285 for 7 ,24 points, B.Chana 100 S.Ramachardram 82 R.Rattan 5 for 55 by 159 runs

Walmley 4ths 173 for 10 ,4 points, Jay Martin 56, Ritesh Yadav 5 For 32 lost to Knowle Village 2nds 175 for 6 ,20 points, Max Gimson 58, Alex Carey 6 For 51 by 4 wkts

Wishaw 2nds 175 for 9 ,16 points, M Shahid 74 tied with Olton & Ww 3rds 175 for 7 ,17 points, C Sutton 44

Division 9 East

Copsewood Wiw 2nds 179 for 10 ,4 points, Salim Akhalwaya 62, Abdul Rehman 4 For 9 lost to Bedworth 3rds 182 for 4 ,24 points, Vinroy Graham 2 For 35 by 6 wkts

Hunningham 2nds 176 for 8 ,10 points, Alan Staniforth 42, Stuart Lawrence 3 For 18 drew with Nether Whitacre 2nds 199 for 8 ,16 points, Tom Mousley 54 Not Out, Steve James 3 For 20

Nuneaton 4ths 260 for 2 ,8 points, J Taplin 159 no, S Allen 58 no drew with Wolvey 2nds 315 for 2 ,14 points, S Heazlewood 128

Oakfield 2nds 177 for 10 ,7 points, Johnny Abbott 53, Vishal Dourado 3 For 32, Simon Wordsworth 5 For 26 lost to Atherstone Town 2nds 218 for 10 ,24 points, Simon Wordsworth 88, Joseph Privett 55, Werno Claassen 3 For 38 by 41 runs

Rugby 3rds 233 for 7 ,7 points, Richard Morgan 57, Jagtar Barhey 78, Stephen Webb 2 For 48 lost to Warwick 2nds 234 for 8 ,20 points, Joe Evans 53, Matthew Johnson 3 For 23 by 2 wkts

Division 9 West

Continental Star 2nds 222 for 9 ,24 points, Kamran Sajad 104, Mohammed Usman 3 For 24 defeated Shenley Fields 1sts 120 for 10 ,4 points, Richard Williams 45, Humzah Chohan 3 For 33, Waqas Raja 3 For 15 by 102 runs

Handsworth 3rds 137 for 3 ,20 points defeated Solihull B’field 3rds 136 for 10 ,2 points, Murugan Kumaravel 28 by 7 wkts

Kings Heath 3rds 236 for 6 ,24 points, Bernard O\’Connor 94, Aamir Mahmood 51, Abish Ahsan 2 For 42 defeated Bridge Trust Ob 2nds 184 for 10 ,5 points, Mobeen Khan 35, Shane Ryan 4 For 28 by 52 runs

Moseley 4ths 279 for 3 ,17 points, Ibraheem Mohammed 111 Not Out drew with Four Oaks Saints 3rds 205 for 7 ,7 points, Alan Harris 65 Not Out, Andy Roberts 56, Muhammad Raheem 3 For 20

Division 10 East

Bablake Ob 3rds 168 for 9 ,8 points, George Green 34, Regan Gavin 3 For 49, Ghulam Khan 5 For 22 drew with Peugeot Cnw 4ths 248 for 9 ,18 points, Kenny May 55, Ghulam Khan 59, Nathan Biggs 2 For 23

Collycroft 2nds 209 for 0 ,20 points, Matthew Stanley 145 Not Out defeated Castle Brom 3rds 208 for 5 ,4 points, Raja Faisel 80, Scott Harding 3 For 12 by 10 wkts

Massey Ferguson 2nds 158 for 10 ,5 points, Martin Manifold 42, Adam Bourne 3 For 22, Kevin Freeman 3 For 30 lost to Newdigate 1sts 159 for 7 ,20 points, Ryan Bassett 46, Nazam Hussain 2 For 27 by 3 wkts

Standard 3rds 252 for 9 ,24 points, Umar Taj 65, Sam Hallows 51, Oliver Gardiner 4 For 45 defeated Alvis 1sts 250 for 10 ,8 points, George Ball 122, Nisar Javed 4 For 43, Sukhjeet Ahira 3 For 44 by 2 runs

Wishaw 3rds 160 for 4 ,20 points, Harry Hudson 33 defeated Highway Spartans 3rds 158 for 10 ,3 points, Ryan Cowley 47, Saleem Feroze 4 For 31, Harry Hudson 3 For 42 by 6 wkts

Division 10 West

Attock 4ths 124 for 10 ,4 points lost to Ward End Unity 2nds 125 for 9 ,20 points by 1 wkts

Knowle Village 3rds 137 for 5 ,8 points, Bradley Guinivan 35 Not Out, Max Saveker 2 For 32 drew with Four Oaks Saints 4ths 219 for 7 ,16 points, Andrew Ferguson 63, Ravi Dontamsetty 3 For 33

Shenley Fields 2nds 166 for 10 ,6 points, Tajamal Hussain 46, Luqman Khan 3 For 20, Hasan Ramzan 3 For 28 lost to Ma Lyndworth 3rds 216 for 10 ,24 points, Mohammed Umar 95, Hashim Khan 4 For 60 by 50 runs

Solihull Municipal 3rds 209 for 9 ,24 points, Thomas Blake 51, James Jennings 5 For 46 defeated Selly Park 1sts 112 for 10 ,4 points, Chris Milliard 36, Martyn Cox 5 For 18 by 97 runs

Sutton Coldfield 3rds 201 for 8 ,20 points, Spencer Gray-Nimmo 71, Philip Cole 4 For 29 defeated Weoley Hill 3rds 198 for 10 ,6 points, Lachlan Smith 56, Ramanjit Singh 3 For 42, Spencer Gray-Nimmo 3 For 24 by 2 wkts

Division 11 East

Bedworth 4ths 92 for 5 ,24 points, Darren Parker 54 Not Out, Shamaon Rauf 2 For 19 defeated Pak Shaheen 3rds 88 for 10 ,2 points, Malcolm Garrett 4 For 15, Jamie Parnell 3 For 24 by 5 wkts

Bulkington 2nds 98 for 6 ,20 points, J Allen 22, Fenton 3-25 defeated Griff & Coton 2nds 96 for 10 ,2 points, Fenton 28, 3-11 by 4 wkts

Corley 3rds 258 for 4 ,20 points, Gareth Satchwell 93, Adam Mist 66 Not Out, Edriss Safi 2 For 40 defeated Coleshill 3rds 254 for 10 ,5 points, David Withers 155, Steve Aspinal 3 For 23, Dominic Holland 3 For 52 by 6 wkts

Fillongley 3rds 178 for 10 ,17 points, Ashley Gilder 79, Ally Jones 2 For 18 tied with Ambleside 3rds 178 for 10 ,17 points, Dylan Patel 46, Ollie Blackmore 2 For 19

Newbold 1sts 0 for 0 ,24 points defeated Standard 4ths 0 for 0 ,-5 points by 0 runs

Division 11 West

Aston 3rds 213 for 6 ,24 points, Mozzum Ayaz 62 Mozzum Ayaz 10-27-3 Saeed 7-22-3  defeated Thimblemill 2nds 138 for 10 ,3 points by 75 runs

Marston Green 2nds 236 for 4 ,20 points, Muhammed Bilal Amin 50, Gary Anderton 102 Not Out, Matt Rollinson 2 For 34 defeated Hampton & Solihull 3rds 231 for 6 ,5 points, Harrison Costar 55, Elliot Dunn-Ward 2 For 48 by 6 wkts

Moseley Ashfield 3rds 115 for 10 ,2 points lost to Pickwick P&m 3rds 118 for 5 ,24 points by 5 wkts

Smethwick 3rds 293 for 7 ,17 points, Darshan Gavle 77, A Hussain 53, Mohammad Younus Shaikh 87 Not Out, Zain Khan 2 For 32 drew with Sheldon Marl’gh 3rds 251 for 7 ,11 points, Qasim Khan 84, Syed Ali 50, Sajid Mahmood 3 For 34

Walmley 5ths 98 for 10 ,1 points, Amaan Nasar 21, Yuvaraj Dhayalan 3 For 36, Immanuel Badley 3 For 16, Ram Balasubramamam 3 For 22 lost to Bronze 3rds 248 for 3 ,24 points, Sathishkumar Kurusamy 156 Not Out by 150 runs

Division 12 East

Atherstone Town 3rds 218 for 7 ,24 points, Juma 83. J Arnold 4-32 defeated Wilnecote 2nds 145 for 10 ,4 points, J Edwards 49 by 73 runs

Highway Spartans 4ths 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Oakfield 3rds 0 for 0 ,4 points

Newdigate 2nds 152 for 2 ,20 points, Liam Troughton 48. defeated Nuneaton 5ths 151 for 8 ,2 points, P Barrow 39*, R Allen 3-27, C McBride 3-32 by 8 wkts

Willow 1sts 177 for 8 ,11 points, Andrew Clarke 64, Yunus Sidat 5 For 22 drew with Dunlop Stars 3rds 229 for 9 ,17 points, Yunus Sidat 38, Mohammed Yasar 3 For 52, Raj Billing 5 For 44

Division 12 West

Streetly 3rds 165 for 10 ,15 points drew with Solihull B’field 4ths 133 for 8 ,9 points

Studley 3rds 224 for 9 ,18 points, Lewis 64 drew with Sutton Coldfield 4ths 205 for 9 ,12 points

Water Orton 3rds 152 for 10 ,6 points, L Belcher 62* C McCarthy 4-21 lost to Aston Unity 3rds 153 for 9 ,20 points, C McCarthy 64* H Malik 3-7 by 1 wkts

 

Advertisements