Warwickshire Cricket League Results- June 10th

BEST  TEAM PERFORMANCE
Leamington Khalsa 2nds 474 for 4
vs. Ansley Sports 1sts on 10/06/2017 in Division 8 East
Old Edwardians 2nds 350 for 6
vs. Water Orton 2nds on 10/06/2017 in Division 4
Warwick 1sts 344 for 7
vs. Pak Shaheen 2nds on 10/06/2017 in Division 5
Rugby 1sts 338 for 4
vs. Coleshill 1sts on 10/06/2017 in Premier Division
Coleshill 1sts 335 for 6
vs. Rugby 1sts on 10/06/2017 in Premier Division
 
BEST BATTING PERFORMANCES 
Joshua Craven 146
For Earlswood 2nds vs. Aston 2nds on 10/06/2017 in Division 6
Sam Neale 143 Not Out
For Ambleside 1sts vs. Water Orton 1sts on 10/06/2017 in Division 1
James Sood 137
For Warwick 1sts vs. Pak Shaheen 2nds on 10/06/2017 in Division 5
Henry Wilkins 127 Not Out
For Rugby 1sts vs. Coleshill 1sts on 10/06/2017 in Premier Division
Richard Burnett 127 Not Out
For Oakfield 1sts vs. Collycroft 1sts on 10/06/2017 in Division 4
 
 BEST BOWLING PERFORMANCES 
Peter Alty 11.2-1-36-8
For Kenilworth 2nds vs. Aston Manor 3rds on 10/06/2017 in Division 7
Lewis Peacock 11.5-0-55-8
For Bedworth 1sts vs. Olton and West Warwickshire 1sts on 10/06/2017 in Premier Division
Steven Pardoe 12-1-38-6
For Nether Whitacre 1sts vs. Corley 1sts on 10/06/2017 in Division 2
Liam Rake 8.5-0-44-6
For Aston Manor 3rds vs. Kenilworth 2nds on 10/06/2017 in Division 7
Joseph Henry 12-1-63-6
For Bulkington 1sts vs. Peugeot Cov & North Warwick 3rds on 10/06/2017 in Division 5
 
 Premier Division

Aston Manor 1sts 139 for 3 ,15 points, Recordo Gordon 39 drew with Bablake Ob 1sts 213 for 9 ,9 points, Adil Hussain 71, Recordo Gordon 3 For 34

Barby 1sts 160 for 8 ,10 points, Tom Gleghorn 31, Alex Roslyn 4 For 26, James Roslyn 3 For 38 drew with Solihull Municipal 1sts 170 for 10 ,15 points, Henri Lewis 43, James Wynn Evans 4 For 41

Coleshill 1sts 335 for 6 ,5 points, Waseem Mazhar 72, Sajid Kapadia 109, Kamlesh Kadam 53, Lee Golding 4 For 96 lost to Rugby 1sts 338 for 4 ,20 points, Raj Chohan 126 Not Out, Owen Edwards 58, Henry Wilkins 127 Not Out, Muhammed Fahim 2 For 65 by 6 wkts

Hampton & Solihull 1sts 46 for 10 ,0 points, Rhodes 6-16 lost to Studley 1sts 47 for 2 ,24 points by 8 wkts

Olton & Ww 1sts 157 for 10 ,6 points, Marc Webb 60, Lewis Peacock 8 For 55 lost to Bedworth 1sts 159 for 10 ,24 points, Abdul Hafeez 37, Jamie Hawkins 4 For 32 by 2 runs

Standard 1sts 103 for 2 ,20 points, Thomas Kidd 48 Not Out defeated Highway Spartans 1sts 101 for 10 ,0 points, Kyle Miller 24, Thomas Kidd 5 For 28 by 8 wkts

Division 1

Four Oaks Saints 1sts 130 for 2 ,20 points, Zeeshan Javed 63, Daud Sayed 2 For 0 defeated Fillongley 1sts 127 for 10 ,1 points, Aaron Blackmore 24, Shoaib Khalil 4 For 27, Aaron Khatkar 3 For 27 by 8 wkts

Kings Heath 1sts 249 for 4 ,14 points, J.Malik 60*, C.Bird 45, L.Langham-Walsh 37* drew with Bronze 1sts 61 for 2 ,3 points

Pak Shaheen 1sts 60 for 10 ,0 points, Atif Khan 27, Callum Hassett 5 For 25, Jona Watts 4 For 11 lost to Earlswood 1sts 61 for 2 ,20 points, Jona Watts 20 Not Out by 8 wkts

Solihull B’field 1sts 186 for 8 ,9 points, Edward Thompson 43, Calum Sheehan 3 For 32 drew with Moseley Ashfield 1sts 203 for 6 ,17 points, John Pemberton 99 Not Out, Chris Kinman 2 For 38

Water Orton 1sts 274 for 7 ,17 points, Francois Louw 118, Darun Kaliray 4 For 52 drew with Ambleside 1sts 216 for 8 ,11 points, Sam Neale 143 Not Out, James Lloyd 3 For 58

Weoley Hill 1sts 265 for 7 ,24 points, Ben Homer 84, Jorjeet Singh 3 For 39 defeated Kenilworth 1sts 60 for 10 ,3 points, David Edmunds 23, Luke Chadwick 5 For 11, Thomas Donovan 3 For 7 by 205 runs

Division 2

Aston 1sts 108 for 10 ,4 points lost to Pickwick P&m 1sts 114 for 10 ,24 points by 6 runs

Corley 1sts 136 for 10 ,1 points, Jamie Phillips 32, Steven Pardoe 6 For 38 lost to Nether Whitacre 1sts 140 for 2 ,20 points, Joe Broughton 61 Not Out by 8 wkts

Dunlop Stars 1sts 96 for 8 ,24 points, Shoaib 28 defeated Hunningham 1sts 95 for 10 ,3 points, Hafiz israr 5 for 26. Harjinder 4 for 14 by 2 wkts

Rmcc 1sts 135 for 8 ,7 points, Junade Shujaat 35, Omer Zaman 3 For 20, Khizar Zaman 4 For 17 drew with Knowle Village 1sts 199 for 10 ,16 points, Andrew Richmond 50, Raja Usman 5 For 30, Irfan Khan 3 For 60

Sheldon Marl’gh 1sts 239 for 10 ,24 points, Taimoor Mian 34, Sriram Sankar 3 For 56, Gaurav Gandecha 4 For 59 defeated Leamington Khalsa 1sts 127 for 10 ,5 points, Karanjit Sahota 34, Ilam Khan 5 For 21 by 112 runs

Wolvey 1sts 264 for 6 ,17 points, Liam Carvell 79 Not Out, Sean Hirons 53, Mubashir Mobeen 2 For 34 drew with Old Edwardians 1sts 211 for 7 ,10 points, Mohammed Altaf 66, Salman Rashid 56, Dominic Burnett 5 For 36

Division 3

Bedworth 2nds 80 for 4 ,20 points, William Iles 27, Jack Tyler 3 For 13 defeated Knowle & Dorridge 3rds 76 for 10 ,1 points, Ryan Oldham 3 For 14 by 6 wkts

Ma Lyndworth 1sts 243 for 9 ,15 points drew with Olton & Ww 2nds 109 for 4 ,8 points

Marston Green 1sts 199 for 2 ,20 points, Richard Walker 94, Rajnish Dohal 51 Not Out defeated Walmley 3rds 198 for 6 ,3 points, Callum Herron 70, Padraig Woods 81, Oliver McMullen 3 For 34 by 8 wkts

Rugby 2nds 149 for 9 ,5 points lost to Castle Brom 1sts 150 for 9 ,20 points by 1 wkts

Wishaw 1sts 293 for 7 ,16 points, C. Griffin 106 J. Caulfield 34 drew with Aston Unity 1sts 110 for 6 ,5 points

Division 4

Bablake Ob 2nds 280 for 6 ,17 points, Qais Mohammed 50, Ibrar Sadiq 116, Stuart Jones 2 For 48 drew with Southam 1sts 216 for 7 ,10 points, Harvey Jones 98 Not Out, Qais Mohammed 3 For 35

Bournville 1sts 105 for 10 ,3 points lost to Rowland United 1sts 106 for 7 ,24 points by 3 wkts

Collycroft 1sts 183 for 10 ,3 points, Rupinderjeet Singh 57, Jamie Brightwell 5 For 33 lost to Oakfield 1sts 184 for 0 ,20 points, Richard Burnett 127 Not Out by 10 wkts

Old Edwardians 2nds 350 for 6 ,24 points, Prasad Vishnu 58, Ritesh Patel 93, Sanjiv Parmar 53, Adam Ballinger 70 NO  defeated Water Orton 2nds 69 for 10 ,2 points, Farooq Azam 3 Wickets for 6 Runs Sanjiv Parmar 3 Wickets for 0 Runs by 281 runs

Pickwick P&m 2nds 147 for 9 ,14 points, Dibhu 5-35 drew with Star Alvis 1sts 59 for 8 ,6 points, Sharaz 3-13

Warwick Uni 1sts 128 for 3 ,20 points, Himanshu Surana 50 Sid Raman 41* Danny Sherazi 2/13 Shiv Shetty 2/19 defeated Aston Manor 2nds 127 for 8 ,2 points, T. Imran 49 by 7 wkts

Division 5

Attock 3rds 294 for 9 ,16 points drew with Kings Heath 2nds 84 for 6 ,8 points

Bulkington 1sts 216 for 8 ,24 points, Edward Wilson 69, Darren Barlow 59, Aziz Ahmed 3 For 34, Shubhayan Chandra 3 For 29 defeated Peugeot Cnw 3rds 197 for 10 ,6 points, Aziz Ahmed 38, Joseph Henry 6 For 63, Edward Wilson 3 For 43 by 19 runs

Massey Ferguson 1sts 191 for 9 ,24 points, Layton 41  defeated Moseley 3rds 115 for 10 ,4 points, Sheepy 4-27 by 76 runs

Ward End Unity 1sts 129 for 10 ,5 points, Ali Khan 24, Zarrar Ahmed 4 For 27, Malik Aziz 3 For 22 lost to Sheldon Marl’gh 2nds 195 for 10 ,24 points, Aamir Sahar 49, Zoheeb Mahboob 4 For 19, Babar Zaman 3 For 42 by 66 runs

Warwick 1sts 344 for 7 ,17 points, James Sood 137, Matthew Warren 53, Zoraiz Shafique 2 For 37 drew with Pak Shaheen 2nds 186 for 7 ,8 points, Asad Khan 41 Not Out, Rajinder Singh Bhatti 2 For 37

Division 6

Bronze 2nds 101 for 10 ,3 points lost to Corley 2nds 105 for 7 ,20 points by 3 wkts

Continental Star 1sts 271 for 8 ,14 points, Shozeb Haider 95, Yawar Abbas 81, Jerry Cyriac 4 For 55 drew with Four Oaks Saints 2nds 53 for 2 ,7 points, Zohaib Saleem 29

Copsewood Wiw 1sts 186 for 10 ,24 points, Ansar Ahmed 42, Stuart Hormantschuk 3 For 38, Andrew Fox 3 For 37 defeated Standard 2nds 171 for 10 ,6 points, Stuart Hormantschuk 44, Jermiele Farrell 5 For 22, Ansar Ahmed 3 For 37 by 0 wkts

Earlswood 2nds 274 for 10 ,17 points, Joshua Craven 146, Javed Iqbal 4 For 44 drew with Aston 2nds 177 for 7 ,11 points, Naeem Khan 41, Ateeb Shah 2 For 33

Knowle & Dorridge 4ths 157 for 5 ,10 points, Ejaz Mahmood 72 Not Out, Jonathon Boyes 3 For 24, Hasan Shareef 3 For 62, Matthew Turner 3 For 33 drew with Thimblemill 1sts 195 for 10 ,15 points, Nigel Moore 35, Ejaz Mahmood 2 For 31

Wilnecote 1sts 71 for 10 ,2 points lost to Ma Lyndworth 2nds 72 for 6 ,24 points by 4 wkts

Division 7

Bridge Trust Ob 1sts 256 for 9 ,8 points, Ali Ahmed 86, Khalid Mahmood 4 For 57 abandoned Weoley Hill 2nds 54 for 2 ,8 points, Ross Crathorn 30

Griff & Coton 1sts 167 for 10 ,4 points lost to Coleshill 2nds 267 for 5 ,24 points by 100 runs

Kenilworth 2nds 236 for 10 ,24 points, Mark Stranks 104, Liam Rake 6 For 44 defeated Aston Manor 3rds 75 for 10 ,4 points, Connor Woakes 26, Peter Alty 8 For 36 by 161 runs

Moseley Ashfield 2nds 113 for 4 ,20 points, Tariq Hussain 41, Rizwan Anjum 2 For 26 defeated Dunlop Stars 2nds 111 for 10 ,1 points, Firas Hussain 28, Pav Bhachu 4 For 46 by 6 wkts

Solihull Municipal 2nds 104 for 4 ,20 points, Amjad Aziz 47, Mathew Nobes 2 For 19 defeated Barby 2nds 102 for 10 ,1 points, Mathew Nobes 24, David Acton 3 For 20, John Stanley 4 For 20 by 6 wkts

Studley 2nds 155 for 10 ,6 points, Z.Bashir 12-3-30-3 C.Regan 11.3-3-30-3 C Regan 33/D.Taylor 45 lost to Attleborough 1sts 160 for 10 ,24 points, L Russell 70 L Barnett 7-2-25-3 L Russell 12-2-47-3 by 5 runs

Division 8 East

Ambleside 2nds 200 for 4 ,11 points, Darren Phillips 43, John Paton 2 For 17 drew with Stockingford 1sts 215 for 7 ,15 points, Warren Percival 78 Not Out, Philip Read 2 For 37

Berkswell 3rds 151 for 10 ,6 points, Nicholas Bland 50, Waleed Mughal 5 For 22 lost to Birmingham Ave 1sts 157 for 10 ,24 points, Umar Mughal 86, Charlie Wilson 2 For 8 by 6 runs

Fillongley 2nds 216 for 5 ,12 points drew with Rmcc 2nds 288 for 9 ,16 points

Leamington Khalsa 2nds 474 for 4 ,24 points, Sam Varghese 117 defeated Ansley Sports 1sts 86 for 10 ,1 points by 388 runs

Nuneaton 3rds 64 for 10 ,2 points, Tom Lane 25, Christopher Brooks 5 For 52, Yogesh Narvekar 5 For 7 lost to Star Alvis 2nds 65 for 5 ,20 points, Simon Lester 4 For 8 by 5 wkts

Division 8 West

Aston Unity 2nds 87 for 10 ,3 points lost to Wishaw 2nds 161 for 8 ,24 points by 74 runs

Castle Brom 2nds 87 for 0 ,20 points defeated Solihull B’field 2nds 86 for 10 ,0 points by 10 wkts

Knowle Village 2nds 157 for 5 ,20 points, Srini Krish 59 defeated Bournville 2nds 152 for 8 ,4 points, Anil Babu 2 For 11 by 5 wkts

Olton & Ww 3rds 190 for 6 ,5 points, Jon McLeod 98, Craig Naylor 3 For 29 lost to Hampton & Solihull 2nds 194 for 6 ,20 points, Mike Daniels 80 Not Out, Eesa Amin 4 For 30 by 4 wkts

Walmley 4ths 86 for 5 ,6 points, Siddikur Rahman 34, Neil Chandler 3 For 23 drew with Old Eds Willclare 3rds 183 for 10 ,15 points, Daniel Melia 92, Calum Shackleford 3 For 27

Division 9 East

Atherstone Town 2nds 169 for 9 ,8 points, Corey Allcock 52, Rob Stipanovic 3 For 30 drew with Rugby 3rds 256 for 9 ,18 points, Kurran Barhey 98, Jack Cameron 5 For 20

Bedworth 3rds 47 for 10 ,4 points, Umair Mushtaq 3 for 1 lost to Warwick 2nds 132 for 9 ,24 points, Naresh Airody 44 by 1 wkts

Hunningham 2nds 186 for 6 ,20 points, Stuart Bird 37, Mohsin Butt 2 For 26 defeated Copsewood Wiw 2nds 185 for 5 ,5 points, Christopher Hayman 61 Not Out, Elliot Webster 58, Steve James 3 For 48 by 4 wkts

Nether Whitacre 2nds 167 for 10 ,5 points, Stuart Lawrence 33, Graham Roberts 3 For 28, Stuart Heazlewood 3 For 37 lost to Wolvey 2nds 171 for 8 ,20 points, Mark Langley 62, Mark Smith 5 For 31 by 2 wkts

Oakfield 2nds 101 for 5 ,24 points, Daniel Clowes 28, Thomas Shelton 2 For 29 defeated Nuneaton 4ths 100 for 10 ,2 points, David Bell Jones 30, Bryan Acford 3 For 14, Carum Kooner 3 For 2 by 5 wkts

Division 9 West

Four Oaks Saints 3rds 144 for 6 ,3 points, Alan Harris 40*  lost to Bridge Trust Ob 2nds 145 for 5 ,24 points by 5 wkts

Handsworth 3rds 107 for 10 ,4 points, M Wilson 26 runs  lost to Kings Heath 3rds 108 for 9 ,24 points, D Muluhill 10 overs 7 for 34 by 1 runs

Moseley 4ths 298 for 7 ,16 points drew with Olton & Ww 4ths 201 for 5 ,9 points

Solihull B’field 3rds 148 for 7 ,24 points, Murugan Kumaravel 42 Not Out, Waqas Shahzad 3 For 18 defeated Continental Star 2nds 147 for 10 ,4 points, Waqas Jahangir 34, Sajit Kurup 4 For 17, Roger Lewis 3 For 26 by 3 wkts

Division 10 East

Alvis 1sts 238 for 2 ,15 points, George Shelton 104, George Payne 56 Not Out drew with Castle Brom 3rds 117 for 3 ,2 points, Raja Faisel 52, Jack Whyte 2 For 17

Bablake Ob 3rds 106 for 3 ,20 points, Jake Eames 68 Not Out, Scott Harding 2 For 22 defeated Collycroft 2nds 103 for 10 ,1 points, Lee Newark 24, Shaun Hepburn 4 For 13 by 7 wkts

Newdigate 1sts 149 for 7 ,20 points, Adam Bourne 40, Dave Halpin 3 For 22 defeated Highway Spartans 3rds 148 for 10 ,4 points, Shaun Burdett 49, W Single 3 For 22 by 3 wkts

Peugeot Cnw 4ths 152 for 10 ,3 points lost to Wishaw 3rds 153 for 4 ,20 points by 6 wkts

Standard 3rds 153 for 9 ,20 points defeated Massey Ferguson 2nds 150 for 9 ,6 points by 1 wkts

Division 10 West

Ma Lyndworth 3rds 75 for 3 ,24 points, Mushtaq Hussain 20 Not Out, Dan Williams 2 For 12 defeated Knowle Village 3rds 74 for 10 ,1 points, Shantanu Mukherjee 40, Luqman Khan 3 For 12, Azaan Riaz 3 For 14 by 7 wkts

Selly Park 1sts 187 for 7 ,24 points, Chris Milliard 89, Oliver Speake 3 For 32 defeated Ward End Unity 2nds 184 for 7 ,6 points, Aftab Hussain 74, Chris Milliard 3 For 30 by 3 wkts

Shenley Fields 2nds 85 for 6 ,5 points, Adnan 5 – 57 drew with Attock 4ths 305 for 8 ,16 points

Solihull Municipal 3rds 101 for 6 ,6 points, Paul Tisdell 31 Not Out, Ramanjit Singh 5 For 28 drew with Sutton Coldfield 3rds 188 for 10 ,15 points, Mohammed Khalil 47, Josh Mort 3 For 29

Weoley Hill 3rds 89 for 5 ,20 points, Jason Brookes 45 Not Out, Andrew Ferguson 3 For 26 defeated Four Oaks Saints 4ths 88 for 10 ,2 points, Andrew Ferguson 35, Reece Starling 2 For 0 by 5 wkts

Division 11 East

Ambleside 3rds 33 for 10 ,3 points, Jack Sarjeant 2 For 11 lost to Standard 4ths 225 for 7 ,24 points, James Strumidlo 67, Spencer Sawbridge 55, Matthew Jones 3 For 26 by 192 runs

Coleshill 3rds 0 for 0 ,4 points, null abandoned Bulkington 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points, null

Corley 3rds 109 for 9 ,3 points lost to Newbold 1sts 110 for 8 ,24 points by 2 wkts

Fillongley 3rds 169 for 8 ,6 points, Aaron Gilder 38, Jamie Parnell 3 For 36, Darren Parker 3 For 29 drew with Bedworth 4ths 239 for 6 ,17 points, Darren Parker 109 Not Out

Pak Shaheen 3rds 58 for 5 ,24 points defeated Griff & Coton 2nds 57 for 9 ,2 points by 5 wkts

Division 11 West

Bronze 3rds 120 for 8 ,7 points drew with Hampton & Solihull 3rds 172 for 8 ,15 points, Nigel Batsford 109

Moseley Ashfield 3rds 155 for 10 ,2 points, Elliot Dunn-Ward 3 For 24, Robert Archibald 3 For 16, Abdul Khan 3 For 27 lost to Marston Green 2nds 157 for 1 ,20 points, Andrew Baker 58 Not Out, Abdul Khan 76 by 9 wkts

Pickwick P&m 3rds 179 for 10 ,15 points, A Javed 68 drew with Smethwick 3rds 96 for 6 ,6 points

Thimblemill 2nds 137 for 9 ,3 points, Basil Wallace 49, Suhrabil Sabith 3 For 36, Shoukat Ali 4 For 11 lost to Sheldon Marl’gh 3rds 138 for 5 ,20 points, Shoukat Ali 27 Not Out, Omar Mahmood 3 For 34 by 5 wkts

Walmley 5ths 82 for 10 ,4 points lost to Aston 3rds 187 for 10 ,24 points by 105 runs

Division 12 East

Highway Spartans 4ths 180 for 9 ,16 points, Andy Pitcher 40, George Arnold 3 For 31, Alan Strickley 3 For 28 drew with Atherstone Town 3rds 92 for 8 ,6 points, Alan Strickley 22, Dipesh Patel 3 For 27, Kishan Patel 3 For 4

Nuneaton 5ths 0 for 0 ,0 points lost to Dunlop Stars 3rds 0 for 0 ,24 points by 10 wkts

Oakfield 3rds 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Willow 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points

Southam 2nds 62 for 5 ,20 points, Richard Allen 3 For 24 defeated Newdigate 2nds 57 for 10 ,2 points, Timothy Jordan 5 For 21 by 5 wkts

Division 12 West

Aston Unity 3rds 233 for 5 ,24 points, Derek Heath 62, Robert Peters 107, Paul Wigley 2 For 27 defeated Solihull B’field 4ths 174 for 10 ,4 points, Paul Wigley 53, Mathew Perraton 5 For 37 by 59 runs

Four Oaks Saints 5ths 0 for 0 ,0 points, null lost to Streetly 3rds 0 for 0 ,24 points, null by 0 runs

Olton & Ww 5ths 110 for 10 ,4 points, Tom Watkins 27, Amir Fareed 4 For 36 lost to Attock 5ths 215 for 10 ,24 points, Fareed Mohammed 50, Sanjay Suresh 4 For 22, Tom Watkins 3 For 19 by 105 runs

Water Orton 3rds 66 for 10 ,0 points lost to Studley 3rds 70 for 1 ,20 points by 9 wkts

 
Advertisements